Teams for Series 1 matches in the BCA Elite/Division 1 T20 Cup

Bridgetown, Barbados, April 22 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Teams for the first series of matches in the 2022 BCA Elite/Division 1 Twenty20 Cup Championship on April 23:

ZONE A

At KMV Oval: IDL Walkers Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers v Sagicor Life UWI ‘A’

ISOLATION CAVALIERS – Jamaine Bullen (captain), Khalil Herbert, Michael Rawlins, Micah Thornhill, Dwayne Alleyne, Shaquille Parris, Kevin Greene, D’Angelo Springer, Shaquan Glasgow, Jahbarri Doughlin, Shakeel Green, Rashad Willoughby.

UWI ‘A’ – Nicholas Kirton (captain), Zachary McCaskie, Kyle Corbin, Matthew Forde, Jonathan Carter, Odain McCatty, Romario Greaves, Joshua Bishop, Javed Leacock, Jediah Blades, Michail Powell, Demario Richards, Dominic Auguste, Jai Clarke, Shaqkere Parris.

At Harrison College ‘A’, Crumpton Street: SigniaGlobe Financial Barbados Youth ‘A’ v Empire

BARBADOS YOUTH ‘A’ – Tariq O’Neale (captain), Jayden Roberts, Malik Young, Yusah Taladia, Rashad Worrell, Dre Springer, Joshua Haynes, Christian Haynes, Preston Clarke, Ty Farrell, Venice Vaughan, Kyron King.

EMPIRE – Justin Greaves (captain), Jai-Bari Yarde, Kevin Wickham, Kofie Hurdle, Kevin Stoute, Andre Roach, Shaquille Cumberbatch, Thierry Walcott, Jomel Warrican, Camarie Boyce, Jaden Edmund.

At SJPI: Wildey v Gladiola

WILDEY – Carlos Maynard (captain), Shane Parris, Demetrius Richards, Craig St. Hill, Shanaldo Taylor, Akeem Jordan, Jerome Jones, Antonio Alleyne, Zishan Motara, Rey Matthews, Steve Pinder.

GLADIOLA – Javon Searles (captain), Kodie Phillips, Martin Nurse, Rivaldo Clarke, Ashley Nurse, Giovonte Depeiza, Aubrey Towler, Miguel Cummins, Richard Sampson, Korie Miller, Jamar Trotman, Shakeel Turney, Jayden Hoyte.

At Waterford ‘A’: Nicholls Baking Combermere v Police

COMBERMERE – Nimar Bolden (captain), Pedro Greaves, Jedson Yarde, R’Jai Gittens, Romaine Mayers, Nathan Forde, Damonte Haynes, Joziah Burgess, Saurav Worrell, Abayoni Wilson, Jaden Leacock, Jaydyn Carter, Joel Wooding, Josh Reid, Jahidi Hinds, Kristian Burgess, Antwan McCombie.

POLICE – Karran Bhola (captain), Rasheed Padmore, Mario Albert, Mario Boyce, Roger Williams, Darrell Babb, Jeremy Bowen, Darien Seale, Stefan Gooding, Larry Babb, Alva Alexander, Nicholai Williams, Kirk Brome, Tremaine Harris.

At Foursquare Oval: ESA Field Pickwick v St. Catherine

PICKWICK – Jared Gilkes (captain), Rohan Ryan, Craig Holder, Yvan Grant, Antonio Morris, Tino Best, Renico Smith, Ajani Waterman, Raneil Smith, Joshua Burton, Rondre Yearwood

ST. CATHERINE – Michail Austin (captain), Neil Browne, Zidane Harewood, Dwayne Skeete, Ulric Batson, Jaevere Callender, Aaron Weekes, Akeen Greaves, Darnell Greenidge, Orion Seale, Deshawn Norville, Lamar Pierce.

============================

ZONE B

At 3Ws Oval: Sagicor Life UWI ‘B’ v Carlton

UWI ‘B’ – Tahj Tavernier (captain), David Carter, Vidal Crandon, Te-Shawn Alleyne, Seth Agard, Paul Miller, Chemar Holder, Anton Lucas-Jones, Kalvin Marcus, Rikeem Headley, Johanna Layne, Cekae Husbands-Forte, Johnnel Eugene, Simeon Gerson, Akeem Dewar, Grayson Cuffy.

CARLTON – Matthew Jones (captain), Mikhail Marshall, Leniko Boucher, Shamar Springer, Rawshawn Worrell, Nyeem Young, Keon Harding, Amari White, Daniel Babb, Zidane Clarke, Alex Fergusson.

At Church Hill: Foundation v SigniaGlobe Financial Barbados Youth ‘B’

FOUNDATION – Nathan Sealy (captain), Joshua Dorne, Isaiah Folkes, Shomari Drakes, Dayne Doughty, Nhamo Winn, Jomario St Hill, Azari Best, Joshua Jones, Jelani Joseph, Daniel Duncan, Tyreque Nurse.

BARBADOS YOUTH ‘B’ – Zion Brathwaite (captain), Micaiah Simmons, Xaundre Baptiste, Zachary Carter, Riveira Cottle, Edwin Currency-Barnett, Jayden Webster, Devon Stevenson, Jaden Lorde, Shaquan Belle, Jatario Prescod, Kobie Williams, Dakio Worrell.

At Friendship: IGS Insurance Brokers Yorkshire v Maple

YORKSHIRE – Akeem Nero (captain), Lamar Worrell, Danyl Husbands, Jamar Layne, Jamal Smith, Ravindra Persaud, Indal Persaud, Rashad Haynes, Akeem Evelyn, Demar Thorne, Romario Parris, Shamari Moseley.

MAPLE – Shane Ramsay (captain), Stephen Payne, Nekoli Parris, Deshawn Prince, Winston Worrell, Corey Collymore, Shamar Atkinson, Kareem Cozier, Shaquille Phillips, Savion Maynard, Sachin Clarke, Brendan Johnson, Renacko Belgrave.

At Dayrells Road: Wanderers v Spartan

WANDERERS – Kraigg Brathwaite (captain), Shayne Moseley, Jair McAllister, Jourdan Niles, Jed Joseph, Roshon Primus, Kirk Edwards, Raymon Reifer, Jonathan Drakes, Tevyn Walcott, Kimani Richardson.

SPARTAN – Chad Williams (captain), Akeem Springer, Rashidi Boucher, Marrodon Bend, Tauron Gibson, Chaim Holder, Reneico Alleyne, Stefon King, Joshua Drakes, Jamar Nicholls, Davion Brancker, Kamal Sealy.

At Beckles Road: Bayview Hospital YMPC v Lords

YMPC – Dwayne Smith (captain), Kevin Gittens, Raymond Kellman, Ramon Simmons, Shakib Kellman, Mali Marshall, Antonio Austin, Mario Miller, Renaldo Arthur, Keon Sealy, Shamar Persaud.

LORDS – Xavier Roach (captain), Kemar Stanford, Brandon Thompson, Leroy Johnson, Shonquono Stanford, Jamali Lynch, Tremaine Dowrich, Shomar Haynes-Boston, Rasheed Reid, Kevin Jackman, Romalio Benn, Fabian Babb.