National Peace Programme Activate T10 Community Tournament, Results, Scores

Bridgetown, Barbados, May 14 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of play in Preliminary matches of the National Peace Programme Activate T10 Community Knockout Tournament on May 12 at Crab Hill:

Eleven All-Rounders beat Outback Royals by seven wickets.

Outback Royals 104-5 (10 overs) (Shane Ramsay 36, Shawn Ramsay 19 not out, Theo Franklyn 19; Justin Branker 2-6).

Eleven All-Rounders 105-3 (9 overs) (Ronaldo Gibbons 35, Larry Babb 31 not out, Ashley Skeete 19).

Player of the match Winner – Larry Babb

Most Valuable Player Losing side – Shane Ramsay

White Zone United beat De Mayors by 3 runs.

White Zone United 102-6 (10 overs) (Jahbari Doughlin 56 not out (25 balls, 4×4, 5×6), Ronaldo Farley 14).

De Mayors 99 all out (10 overs) (Dashawn Toppin 37, Jayden Chase 17, Tavio Norville 11; Shaquille Stewart 3-21, Jahbari Doughlin 2-26).

Player of the match Winner – Jahbari Doughlin

Most Valuable Player Losing side – Dashawn ToppinBFG Young Gunners beat Hope Road Blazers by 74 runs.

Young Gunners 132-6 (10 overs) (Zidane Harewood 68 (34 balls, 7×4, 5×6), Zion Brathwaite 45; Kawme Jackman 2-17, Kemar Stanford 2-32).

Hope Road Blazers 58-5 (10 overs) (Kemar Stanford 16 not out, Fabian Babb 14; Keron Boyce 3-0).

Player of the match Winner – Zidane Harewood

Most Valuable Player Losing side – Kemar Stanford

T10 Stars beat MQ Headhunters by 115 runs.

T10 Stars 186-5 (10 overs) (Jared Gilkes 43, Tyler Small 30, Jamar Ifill 28 not out, Ashley Nurse 21, Kemar J Smith 19, Ryshon Williams 17; Ohagi Edwards 2-23).

MQ Headhunters 71 all out (10 overs) (Kenar Gibbons 15, Jabarri Cumberbatch 10; Davien Branker 2-4, Jamar Ifill 2-6, Tyler Small 2-10, Dario Cumberbatch 2-14).

Player of the match Winner – Jared Gilkes

Most Valuable Player Losing side – Ohagi Edwards

================================================

Quarter-final matchups (Matches will be played at Sion Hill)

Saturday, May 18

Crab Hill Strikers v Eleven All Rounders – 7.30 p.m.

Red Dragons v White Zone United – 9.30 p.m.

Sunday, May 19

Underdogs v BFG Young Gunners – 7.30 p.m.

Stallions v T10 Stars – 9.30 p.m.