Keith Boyce Memorial Tournament, Round 3, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, March 7 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of Round 3 matches in the Keith Boyce Memorial 35-over Tournament on March 3.

DAVE CUMBERBATCH ZONE

At The Whim: Whiskey Bar & Grill Claire Smith Xl beat Vanguard by 10 wickets.

Vanguard 51 all out (13.3 overs) (Terrell Blanche 15, Jamar Griffith 14; Shakeel Turney 6-27, Deswin Currency 4- 24).

Claire Smith Xl 54-0 (2.4 overs) (Shanaldo Taylor 27 not out, Rashawn Worrell 15 not out).

At Good Shepherd: Shannon beat Melbourne Anchors by 144 runs.

Shannon 284-5 (26 overs) (Ryshon Williams 69, Kevin Stoute 67, Seth Agard 54, Demetrius Richards 35, Demario Richards 27; R. Callender 2-49).

Melbourne Anchors 140 all out (20 overs) (K. Patrick 66, R. Hackett 16, S. Glasgow 14; Thierry Walcott 4-19, Ethan Wood 2-7, Ryshon Williams 2-41).

BYE: Soldanzo Welchman Hall

Points: Shannon 12 (3), Claire Smith Xl 8 (3), Vanguard 4 (2), Welchman Hall 0 (2), Melbourne Anchors 0 (2).

DONOVAN LOPEZ ZONE

At Bridgefield: Savages beat PCC Kings by 31 runs.

Savages 141-7 (26 overs) (Shakkae Marshall 39, Nathan Sealy 34 not out, Tauron Gibson 11, A. Brathwaite 10; Rasheed Edwin 3-21, Ajani Waterman 2-37).

PCC Kings 110 all out (25.4 overs) (Craig Holder 46, Ajani Waterman 15, Trevion Murray 11; Kamal Sealy 4-16, Shakeem Blades 3-20, Shakkae Marshall 2-30).

At Crab Hill: North Stars beat QEH Strikers by 77 runs.

North Stars 218-7 (30 overs) (Mical Stuart 62, Deshawn Toppin 40, J. Clarke 28, Rodell Cozier 22, Tennyson Roach Jr 17, Reneico Smith 14 not out).

QEH Strikers 141-8 (30 overs) (Akio Odle 32, Akobe Earle 23, Ronaldo Layne 19, Linden Cox 12; S. Depeiza 4-26, Tremaine Dowrich 2-20).

BYE: Rampart Xl

Points: North Stars 8 (3), PCC Kings 8 (3), Rampart Xl 4 (2), Savages 4 (2), QEH Strikers 0 (2).

COREY COLLYMORE ZONE

At St Clements: Result Edwin Boyce Xl beat K&R Variety Green Team by two wickets.

Green Team 132-9 (30 overs) (Shakur Waithe-Garnes 32 not out, Korie Miller 32; Jamali Lynch 4-27, Xavier Roach 3-45).

Edwin Boyce Xl 133-8 (23 overs) (Kyle Jordan 30, Marrodon Bend 27, Kenar Goddard 19, Kemar Johnson 18, Kieron Boyce 13; Korie Miller 3-16, Ulric Batson 2-32, Kemar Harte 2-49).

At Holder’s Hill: Central beat Coleridge & Parry by eight wickets.

Coleridge & Parry 205-8 (25 overs) (Azan Holligan 83, Corey Hoyte 50, Jayden Roberts 22, Joshua Morris 12; Dwayne Alleyne 4-38, Ramon Simmons 2-29).

Central 207-2 (19.4 overs) (Sylvester Moore 81, Jamal Smith 73 not out).

At Orange Hill: Standard beat Checker Hall.

Points: Edwin Boyce Xl 12, Green Team 8, Standard 8, Central 4, Coleridge & Parry 4, Checker Hall 0.

HENDY WALLACE ZONE

At Diamond Corner: Errol Holder X1 beat Diamondshire by seven wickets.

Diamondshire 96 all out (19.3 overs) (Kenar Gibbons 20, K. Lewis 20; Jaden Edmund 4-23, Shamar Marshall 3-12, Damian Davis 2-32).

Errol Holder Xl 97-3 (19 overs) (Larando Best 40 not out, Shaqkere Parris 20).

At Boscobelle: Malvern beat Keith Boyce X1 by 10 runs. Revised total was 133 in 22 overs due to a rain. interruption.

Malvern 193-8 (32 overs) (Lennon Lawrence 75 retired hurt, Obadele Forde 36, Dario Walcott 31, Gregory Angus 10 not out; Dante Niles 4-46, Kirk Edwards 2-26).

Keith Boyce Xl 123 all out (Ian Boyce 42 not out, Cody Holder 28, Jordan Reifer 16; Jamar Graham 3-26, Andre Skeete 2-31).

At Sion Hill: Bounce Xl beat Maxwell.

Points: Errol Holder Xl 12, Bounce Xl 8, Malvern 8, Keith Boyce Xl 4, Maxwell 4, Diamondshire 0.

=============================

Series 4 – March 10

DAVE CUMBERBATCH ZONE

Whiskey Bar & Grill Claire Smith Xl vs Soldanzo Wechman Hall at Sion Hill; Melbourne Anchors vs Vanguard at Oxnards. BYE: Shannon.

DONOVAN LOPEZ ZONE

Savages vs North Stars at Waterford; QEH Strikers vs Rampart X1 at Hoytes Village. BYE: PCC Kings

COREY COLLYMORE ZONE

Checker Hall vs Central at The Whim; K & R Variety Green Team vs Standard at Boscobelle; Coleridge & Parry vs Edwin Boyce Xl at Ashton Hall.

HENDY WALLACE ZONE

Errol Holder Xl vs Pizza Amor Maxwell at Lears; Keith Boyce Xl vs Diamondshire at Diamond Corner; Bounce Xl vs Malvern at Holder’s Hill.