BCS Under-13 Tournament, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, February 7 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of matches in the Barbados Cricket Supplies (BCS) Under-13 Tournament:

Series 3

ZONE A

At Briar Hall: Carlton Juniors beat LLCMA Cricksters by seven wickets.

Cricksters 164-7 (35 overs) (Kaiden Ellis 23, Trey Goodridge 19; Kim Glasgow 2-19, Adesh Parsaram 2-19).

Carlton Juniors 165-3 (28 overs) (Kymani Holder 45, Pawan Hetram 13 not out, Zaari Carter 12, Azarion Bispham 11).

Points: Carlton Juniors 11 (Win 6, Batting 3, Bowling 2), Cricksters 3 (Batting 3).

At Foursquare Oval: Co-op. General Insurance St. Catherine Juniors beat Pickwick Juniors by 236 runs.

St. Catherine Juniors 287-1 (28 overs) (Shakobi Gittens 106 not out (81 balls, 10×4, 1×6), Shawnico Sargeant 88 (50 balls, 11×4, 1×6, Javion Batson 26 not out).

Pickwick Juniors 51 all out (19.5 overs) (Shawnico Sargeant 4-5, Jadeja Holder 2-7, Nizayn Clarke 2-11).

Points: St. Catherine Juniors 16 (Win 6, Batting 5, Bowling 5), Pickwick Juniors 0.

Series 2

ZONE B

At King’s Park: Bajan Cubs beat Fusionz Boutique Passage Juniors by 58 runs.

Bajan Cubs 224-4 (35 overs) (Shaquan Parris 111 not out (98 balls, 9×4, 2×6), Stefan Hunte 22).

Passage Juniors 166-6 (35 overs) (Ryan Phillips 22, Nathan Kirton 14 not out; Aaron Nicholls 2-16).

Points: Bajan Cubs 13 (Win 6, Batting 5, Bowling 2), Passage Juniors 4 (Batting 3, Bowling 1).

At Brereton: Empire Juniors beat Windward by 128 runs.

Empire Juniors 233-7 (35 overs) (Micaiah Brathwaite 98 (96 balls, 10×4, 3×6), Tai Wood 33, Ameer Adam 17, Shiv Sahadeo 11 not out; Ben Shepherd 2-32).

Windward 105 all out (28.3 overs) (Shai Thorne 14, Michael Cossey 13; Tyler Gill 3-9).

Points: Empire 16 (Win 6, Batting 5, Bowling 5), Windward 3 (Bowling 2, Batting 1).

At Bennetts: LLCMA Titans beat FSA Colts by 10 runs.

LLCMA Titans 183-5 (35 overs) (Zion Toppin 42, Kieran Gittens 32 not out, Jon-David Greene 24, Kaeden Wilson 23; Jaheim Springer 2-14).

Colts 173 all out (34 overs) (Z’Dari Scantlebury 28, Nasri Herbert 16; Kjani Inniss 2-14, Cairo Wilson 2-25).

Points: Titans 15 (Win 6, Bowling 5, Batting 4), Colts 4 (Batting 3, Bowling 1).

==============================

POINTS:

Zone A (After Series 3)

St. Catherine Juniors 30 (3), Wanderers Juniors 22 (2), FSA Aces 16 (1), Carlton Juniors 12 (2), LLCMA Cricksters 3 (2), Pickwick Juniors 2 (2).

Zone B (After Series 2)

Empire Juniors 28, LLCMA Titans 27, Bajan Cubs 21, CCL Colts 14, Passage Juniors 10, Windward 4.

===============================

Upcoming Matches:

Sunday, February 11 (Home Teams mentioned first)

Zone A – Series 4: LLCMA Cricksters v FSA Aces, St. Catherine Juniors v Carlton Juniors.

Zone B – Series 3: Passage Juniors v Windward, Bajan Cubs v LLCMA Titans, Empire Juniors v CCL Colts.