September 28, 2023 

BCA NEWS RELEASE #106/23 

 

BCA YOUTH SQUADS FOR (SERIES 4) ELITE 3-DAY, DIVISION ONE 3-DAY AND (SERIES 9) SUPER CUP 50 OVER COMPETITIONS (SEPTEMBER 30 TO OCTOBER 8, 2023 PERIOD) 

The National Youth panel has selected the SigniaGlobe Financial Inc. BCA Youth squads for the upcoming (Series 4) BCA Elite 3-day, Division One 3-day and (Series 9) Super Cup (50 over) matches to be played during the September 30 to October 8, 2023 period.

 

The squads for the respective matches are outlined below:

 

September 30, October 7 & 8, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth vs Wanderers at Lodge

‘A’ (ELITE Division Match commences at 12:00 noon on each day)

 

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Zion Brathwaite (captain) Lodge
Gadson Bowens Graydon Sealy
Zachary Carter SJPIT
Preston Clarke Queens College
Reveira Cottle St. Leonards
Micah Greenidge BCA Youth
Kyle Jordan BCA Youth
Kyron King SJPIT
Zishan Motara BCC
Jakeem Pollard Princess Margaret
Raneico Smith UWI

 

September 30, October 7 & 8, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth vs Windward at Lucas Street (Division One Match commences at 12:00 noon on each day):

 

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Damani Roach (captain) Queens College
Myles Alleyne Harrison College
Xaundre Baptiste Queens College
Kelani Clarke St. Leonards
Antoine Darlington St. Leonards
Vickram Dhanraj Combermere
Khomari Griffith Lester Vaughn
Joshua Husbands SJPIT
Jadan Mapp Ellerslie
Romaero Samuel Alexandra
Tyrell Sargeant BCA Youth
Jadon Yarde BCA Youth

 

October 1, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth ‘A’ vs Wildey at Waterford ‘A’ (Super Cup 50 over match commences at 9:45am):

 

BCA Youth ‘A’ squad

 

Names School/Institution
Zion Brathwaite (captain) Lodge
Gadson Bowens Graydon Sealy
Alexander Browne Lester Vaughn
Zachary Carter SJPIT
Preston Clarke Queens College
Reveira Cottle St. Leonards
Micah Greenidge BCA Youth
Kyle Jordan BCA Youth
Kyron King SJPIT
Raphael Lovell Queens College
Zishan Motara BCC
Jakeem Pollard Princess Margaret
Raneico Smith UWI

 

October 1, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth ‘B’ vs Lords at College ‘A’ (Super Cup 50 over match commences at 9:45am):

 

BCA Youth ‘B’ squad

 

Names School/Institution
Damani Roach (captain) Queens College
Myles Alleyne Harrison College
Xaundre Baptiste Queens College
Kelani Clarke St. Leonards
Antoine Darlington St. Leonards
Vickram Dhanraj Combermere
Khomari Griffith Lester Vaughn
Jadan Mapp Ellerslie
Joshua Husbands SJPIT
Jatario Prescod BCA Youth
Romaero Samuel Alexandra
Tyrell Sargeant BCA Youth
Damarko Wiggins Lodge
Jadon Yarde

 

BCA Youth

 

 

Full release can be found HERE