September 14, 2023

 

BCA NEWS RELEASE #98/23  

BCA YOUTH SQUADS FOR (SERIES 3) ELITE 3-DAY, DIVISION ONE 3-DAY AND (SERIES 8) SUPER CUP 50 OVER COMPETITIONS (SEPTEMBER 16 TO 24, 2023 PERIOD) 

The National Youth panel has selected the SigniaGlobe Financial Inc. BCA Youth squads for the upcoming (Series 3) BCA Elite 3-day, Division One 3-day and (Series 8) Super Cup (50 over) matches to be played during the September 16 to 24, 2023 period.

The squads for the respective matches are outlined below:

 

September 16, 23 & 24, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth vs Empire at Bank Hall (ELITE Division Match commences at 12:00 noon on each day)

 

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Zion Brathwaite (captain) The Lodge
Gadson Bowens Graydon Sealy
Zachary Carter St. Leonards
Preston Clarke Queens College
Reveira Cottle St. Leonards
Kyle Jordan Alexandra
Kyron King SJPIT
Zishan Motara St. Michael
Jakeem Pollard Princess Margaret
Raneico Smith UWI
Saurav Worrell Combermere

   

September 16, 23 & 24, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth vs Lords at Lodge ‘A’ (Division One Match commences at 12:00 noon on each day):

 

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Damani Roach (captain) Queens College
Xaundre Baptiste Queens College
Kelani Clarke St. Leonards
Antoine Darlington St. Leonards
Rashad Gill SJPIT
Micah Greenidge BCA Youth
Khomari Griffith Lester Vaughn
Joshua Husbands SJPIT
Jadan Mapp Ellerslie
Tyrell Sargeant BCA Youth
Jadon Yarde Princess Margaret

 

September 17, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth ‘A’ vs Empire at Waterford ‘A’ (Super Cup 50 over match commences at 9:45am):

 

BCA Youth ‘A’ squad

 

Names School/Institution
Zion Brathwaite (captain) The Lodge
Gadson Bowens Graydon Sealy
Alexander Browne Lester Vaughn
Zachary Carter St. Leonards
Reveira Cottle St. Leonards
R’Jai Gittens Combermere
Khomari Griffith Lester Vaughn
Micah Greenidge Combermere
Kyle Jordan Alexandra
Zishan Motara St. Michael
Jakeem Pollard Princess Margaret
Raneico Smith UWI

 

September 17, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth ‘B’ vs Pickwick at Foursquare Oval (Super Cup 50 over match commences at 9:45am):

 

BCA Youth ‘B’ squad

 

Names School/Institution
Jadon Yarde (captain) Princess Margaret
Myles Alleyne Harrison College
Azaan Bennett St. George
Kelani Clarke St. Leonards
Antoine Darlington St. Leonards
Vickram Dhanraj St. Michael
Thierry Downey Deighton Griffith
Rashad Gill SJPIT
Jadan Mapp Ellerslie
Joshua Husbands SJPIT
Rajeev Parsooram Deighton Griffith
Tyrell Sargeant BCA Youth

Full release can be viewed HERE