August 10, 2023

BCA NEWS RELEASE #86/23 

 

BCA YOUTH SQUADS FOR ELITE (3-DAY), DIVISION ONE (3-DAY) AND SUPER CUP 50 OVER (SERIES 6) COMPETITIONS (AUGUST 12 TO 20, 2023 PERIOD) 

The National Youth panel has selected the SigniaGlobe Financial Inc. BCA Youth squads for the upcoming BCA Elite (3-day), Division One (3-day) and Super Cup (50 over) matches to be played during the August 12 to 20, 2023 period.

The squads for the respective matches are outlined below:

August 12, 19 & 20, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth vs Yorkshire at Cane Garden (ELITE Division Match commences at 12:00 noon on each day)

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Zachary Carter (captain) St. Leonards
Myles Alleyne Harrison College
Nathan Forde Combermere
Micah Greenidge Combermere
Kyle Jordan Alexandra
Jaden Lorde The Lodge
Jadan Mapp Ellerslie
Jakeem Pollard Princess Margaret
Tyrell Sargeant St. George
Raneico Smith The Lodge
Saurav Worrell Combermere

 

August 12, 19 & 20, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth vs Isolation Cavaliers at KMV Oval (Division One Match commences at 12:00 noon on each day):

 

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Khomari Griffith (captain) Lester Vaughn
Alexander Browne Lester Vaughn
Azaan Bennett St. George
Antonio Darlington St. Leonards
Thierry Downey Deighton Griffith
Rashad Gill Alleyne
R’ Jai Gittens Combermere
Ryan Graham St. Michael
Joshua Husbands SJPIT
Rajeev Parsooram Graydon Sealy
Jadon Yarde Princess Margaret

 

August 13, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth ‘A’ vs Spartan at Queens Park (Super Cup 50 over match commences at 9:45am):

 

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Zachary Carter (captain) St. Leonards
Myles Alleyne Harrison College
Nathan Forde Combermere
Micah Greenidge Combermere
Jahvado Holder-Moffie Coleridge & Parry
Kyle Jordan Alexandra
Jadan Mapp Ellerslie
Jakeem Pollard Princess Margaret
Tyrell Sargeant St. George
Raneico Smith The Lodge
Saurav Worrell Combermere

August 13, 2023: SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth ‘B’ vs Police at Waterford ‘A’ (Super Cup 50 over match commences at 9:45am):

 

BCA Youth squad

 

Names School/Institution
Khomari Griffith (captain) Lester Vaughn
Alexander Browne Lester Vaughn
Azaan Bennett St. George
Antonio Darlington St. Leonards
Thierry Downey Deighton Griffith
Rashad Gill Alleyne
R’ Jai Gittens Combermere
Ryan Graham St. Michael
Joshua Husbands SJPIT
Rajeev Parsooram Graydon Sealy
Jadon Yarde Princess Margaret

Full Release can be found HERE