BCA Elite/Division 1 Super Cup Averages (Prior to quarter-finals)

Bridgetown, Barbados, September 3 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Leading averages in the BCA Elite/Division 1 Super Cup Championship prior to the quarter-finals.

Tabulate under:

BATTING: MT-matches, I-innings, NO-not outs, R-runs, HS-highest score, Ave-average, 100-centuries, 50-fifties. * denotes not out. Qualifications: 2 innings, 100 runs, average 25.00.

BOWLING: MT-matches, O-overs, M-maidens, R-runs, W-wickets, BB-best bowling, Ave-average, Econ-economy rate, 4W-four wickets, 5W- five wickets. Qualifications: 10 wickets.

BATTING                                                   MT    I     NO     R        HS      Ave        100    50

Leniko Boucher (Carlton)                         3     3        2     316     176*    316.00     2       0

Jeremy Bowen (Police)                              5     4        3     125      47*    125.00     0        0

Shayne Moseley (Wanderers)                  6      6       3     373     156*   124.33      2        0

Ashley Nurse (Gladiola)                            2      2       1     110       83      110.00     0        1

Roshon Primus (Wanderers)                   2      2       0     184     106     92.00       1         1

Matthew Forde (UWI ‘A’)                         5      5       1      348    134     87.00        2        0

Kyle Hope (Pickwick)                                3      3       1     156       91*    78.00        0        1

Jai-Bari Yarde (Empire)                           7        7      2     329    105    65.80         2        1

Craig St. Hill (Wildey)                               7       7      3     259      84*    64.75        0         1

Jamar Layne (Yorkshire)                          9       8      2    385      82     64.16         0         4

Ian Boyce (Wanderers)                              6      3      1     124      70     62.00         0        1

Ravendra Persaud (Yorkshire)                2       2      0    120      81     60.00         0        1

Jonathan Carter (UWI ‘A’)                      4        4      0     215    150    53.75           1        0

Dominic Drakes (Carlton)                       5        3      0     161      88    53.66          0        2

Demario Richards (UWI ‘A’)                   5        5       0     267    101    53.40         1         1

Jonathan Drakes (Wanderers)                6       5       0     266    140    53.20         1         2

Shaquon Glasgow (Isolation Cavaliers)  4      4       1     154     70*    51.33          0        2

Rashawn Worrell (Carlton)                       8       8      1      387   156    48.37         2         1

Raymond Kellman (YMPC)                       7       7       1     288   135*   48.00        1         2

Mikhail Austin (St. Catherine)                  8       8      1     323     85     46.14        0         3

Mario Albert (Police)                                  9       7       1     271      90     45.16       0          3

Giovonte Depeiza (Gladiola)                     6       6       1     221     108   44.20       1           0

Khalil Herbert (Isolation Cavaliers)        8       8       1     295     83*   42.14       0           4

Craig Holder (Pickwick)                             7       6       1     204     69*  40.80       0          1

Yvan Grant (Pickwick)                                7       7       1     244     85     40.66       0          2

Jerome Jones (Wildey)                               8      6       1      195     72     39.00      0           1

Indal Persaud (Yorkshire)                          9      8       0     299    114    37.37       1            0

Akeem Springer (Spartan)                         8       8       1     258    117*   36.85      1           0

Jayden Roberts (Barbados Youth ‘A’)      7      7        2     174        79   34.80      0          2

Nimar Bolden (Barbados Youth ‘A’)        4       4       0     136      59    34.00      0          2

Romario Greaves (UWI ‘A)                        6       5       1     134      58*   33.50      0          2

Roger Williams (Police)                              8       7       1     192      79     32.00      0          2

Akeem Nero (Yorkshire)                             9       8      1      221     102    31.57       1           1

Jared Gilkes (Pickwick)                               5       4       0     122    77       30.50      0         1

Romaine Mayers (Combermere)               6       6       2     121      53      30.25      0          1

Stephen Payne (Maple)                               7        7       1      160    71*     26.66       0         1

Jaden Leacock (Barbados Youth ‘A’)        6       6       1      133     37      26.60      0          0

Pedro Greaves (Combermere)                   7       7        0     185     94     26.42       0          1

Neil Browne (St. Catherine)                        8      8       1     185      67*   26.42       0          1

Kyle Brathwaite (YMPC)                             8       8       0     210     72     26.25       0          1

Aaron Griffith (St. Catherine)                     7       6      1       129    49       25.80     0         0

Odain McCatty (UWI ‘A)                             6       6       0      151     65      25.16      0          1

Nicholas Carter (Spartan)                            8       8       1       176    57      25.14      0         2

Kyle Corbin (UWI ‘A’)                                  6       6        0     150     48     25.00     0          0

=========================

BOWLING                                                           MT       O        M       R      W      BB      Ave     Econ    4W   5W

Nathan Sealy (Foundation & BarYouth ‘B’)    5       46.3      7      104     22     7-7      4.72     2.23      0       2

Steve Pinder (Wildey)                                          8      64.2      11     170     14     4-12    12.14    2.64      1        0

Richard Sampson (Gladiola)                              8      54.5       8      176    11      3-39    16.00   3.20      0        0

Tariq O’Neale (Barbados Youth ‘A’)                 5      46.4       5     162      15    5-43     10.80   3.47       0        1

Andre Marshall (Spartan)                                  8      63.5      4      227      13    5-24     17.46    3.55       0       1

Antonio Morris (Pickwick)                                  7     49         8      174      11    4-27      15.81     3.55      1         0

Rashad Willoughby (Isolation Cavaliers)        8     56.1       7      204     12    3-10      17.00    3.63      0        0

Dwayne Alleyne (Isolation Cavaliers)              7      57.2      5     211       15     4-17      14.06    3.68      1        0

Jerome Jones (Wildey)                                       8      34         6     131      11     5-24      11.90     3.85      0        1

Jamar Layne (Yorkshire)                                    9     46.2      6     181      10     5-21       18.10   3.90      0        1

Romario Greaves (UWI ‘A’)                               6     52.4      8     206      11      4-9        18.72   3.91      1       0

Daniel Babb (Carlton)                                        8      64          3     256     11     3-41         23.27  4.00     0       0

Camarie Boyce (Empire)                                    7      56         4      231      14    5-34       16.50    4.12      0       1

Khalil Herbert (Isolation Cavaliers)                 8     45.5      7     190      10    4-33       19.00    4.14       1      0

Kenroy Williams (St. Catherine)                      8      36         1      152      10    3-12       15.20     4.22      0      0

Grayson Cuffy (UWI ‘B’)                                    6      24.4      1      105      10    4-31       10.50    4.25      1        0

Javed Leacock (UWI ‘A’)                                  6      52         4     229     11     3-26      20.81     4.40      0       0

Ulric Batson (St. Catherine)                             8      49.2       8     222     10    3-27       22.20    4.50      0       0

Alva Aexander (Police)                                       8      57.2       1     260      11     3-35      23.63    4.53      0       0

Matthew Jones (Carlton)                                  8      62.1        8     282     10     4-28      28.20   4.53      1        0

Tahj Tavernier (UWI ‘B’)                                  9       58           3     264    15      5-19       17.60    4.55      0       1

Rasheed Padmore (Police)                               6       37.1        1      171      15     6-33      11.40     4.60      0       2

Davien Branker (Spartan)                                8       45           5      209    10     5-33     20.90    4.64      0       1

Kemar Stanford (Lords)                                   7       56           5      261     12     3-8        21.75      4.66      0      0

Javere Callender (St. Catherine)                    8      49.3        2      232    12     4-12       19.33      4.68     1       0

Jaden Lorde (Barbados Youth ‘B’)                  5     30.4       2      146     12      8-32      12.16       4.76       0     1

Jadan Jones (YMPC)                                          8      52         3      248     11      3-26      22.54       4.76     0      0

Indal Persaud (Yorkshire)                                 9       62        0      300     11     4-25      27.27       4.83       1      0

Shaquille Cumberbatch (Empire)                    7       53         2      272     15     5-61      18.31       5.13       0       1

Jair McAllister (Wanderers)                             6      36.3       4     186     13     4-24      14.30      5.16        1        0

Mario Miller (YMPC)                                         7       49         2      253     10     3-35      25.30     5.16        0      0

Akobi Crichlow-Byer (Foundation)                6       54         1       328     18      5-37      18.22    6.07      0       2

===============================

FIELDING

Leading wicketkeepers: Tauron Gibson (Spartan) 15 catches/0 stumpings; Mario Albert (Police) 12/0; Anton Lucas-Jones (UWI ‘B’) 6/5; Zavia Trotman (YMPC) 10/0.

Other than wicketkeepers: Jerome Jones (Wildey) 9; Zishan Motara (Wildey) 7; Jadan Jones (YMPC) 7; Jamar Layne (Yorkshire) 7.

=============================

CENTURIES – 19

SERIES 1 – Three

Leniko Boucher (Carlton) 178 not out v Yorkshire at Friendship.

Rashawn Worrell (Carlton) 156 v Yorkshire at Friendship.

Jai-Bari Yarde (Empire) 100 not out v UWI ‘B’ at Bank Hall.

SERIES 2 – Four

Raymond Kellman (YMPC) 135 not out v St. Catherine at Beckles Road.

Giovonte Depeiza (Gladiola) 108 v Pickwick at Foursquare Oval.

Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 106 v Police at Dayrells Road.

Matthew Forde (UWI ‘A’) 102 v Carlton at 3Ws Oval.

SERIES 3 – Two

Leniko Boucher (Carlton) 138 not out v Isolation Cavaliers at Desmond Haynes Oval.

Demario Richards (UWI ‘A’) 101 v Yorkshire at 3Ws Oval.

SERIES 4 – One

Shayne Moseley (Wanderers) 156 not out v Yorkshire at Friendship.

SERIES 5 – One

Akeem Nero (Yorkshire) 102 v Lords at Friendship.

SERIES 7 – Seven

Jonathan Carter (UWI ‘A’) 150 v Lords at 3Ws Oval.

Jonathan Drakes (Wanderers) 140 v Barbados Youth ‘B’ at Crumpton Street.

Matthew Forde (UWI ‘A’) 134 v Lords at 3ws Oval.

Shayne Moseley (Wanderers) 132 not out v Barbados Youth ‘B’ at Crumpton Street.

Indal Persaud (Yorkshire) 114 v Maple at Friendship.

Jai-Bari Yarde (Empire) 105 v Pickwick at Bank Hall.

Rashawn Worrell (Carlton) 101 v Combermere at Desmond Haynes Oval.

SERIES 9 – One

Akeem Springer (Spartan) 117 not out v Wildey at SJPIT.

=============================

FIVE WICKETS IN A MATCH – 21 instances

SERIES 1 – One

Camarie Boyce (Empire) 5-34 v UWI ‘B’ at Bank Hall.

SERIES 2 – Three

Dominic Drakes (Carlton) 5-34 v UWI ‘A’ at 3Ws Oval.

Tariq O’Neale (Barbados Youth ‘A’) 5-43 v Foundation at Crumpton Street.

Akobi Critchlow-Byer (Foundation) 5-37 v Barbados Youth ‘A’ at Crumpton Street.

SERIES 3 – Three

Rasheed Padmore (Police) 5-39 v Barbados Youth ‘B’ at Weymouth.

Rey Matthews (Wildey) 5-52 v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

Nathan Sealy (Barbados Youth ‘B’) 6-23 v Police at Weymouth.

SERIES 4 – Three

Nathan Sealy (Barbados Youth ‘B’) 7-7 (including a hat-trick) v Carlton at Desmond Haynes Oval.

Ryan Hinds (Empire) 5-11 v Gladiola at Rices.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 5-24 v Pickwick at Queen’s Park.

SERIES 5 – Three

Jerome Jones (Wildey) 5-24 v Pickwick at SJPIT.

Davien Branker (Spartan) 5-33 v YMPC at Queen’s Park.

Akobi Critchlow-Byer (Foundation) 5-56 v St. Catherine at Church Hill.

SERIES 6 – Two

Xaundre Baptiste (Barbados Youth ‘B’) 6-17 v Isolation Cavaliers at Crumpton Street.

Tradayne Clarke (Maple) 6-19 v Police at Weymouth.

SERIES 7 – Three

Jamar Layne (Yorkshire) 5-21 v Maple at Friendshp.

Rico Webb (Spartan) 5-40 v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

Shaquille Cumberbatch (Empire) 5-61 v Pickwick at Bank Hall.

SERIES 9 – Three

Jaden Lorde (Barbados Youth ‘B’) 8-32 v Combermere at Waterford ‘A’.

Rasheed Padmore (Police) 6-33 v Carlton at Desmond Haynes Oval.

Tahj Tavernier (UWI ‘B) v Barbados Youth ‘A’ at 3Ws Oval.