BCA Division 2 T20 Plate Championship, Series 1 & 2, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, April 25 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of Series 1 and 2 matches in the 2023 BCA Division 2 Twenty20 Plate Championship:

SERIES 1 – APRIL 15

ZONE A

At Blenheim ‘A’: Benfica beat Foundation by 30 runs.

Benfica 154-4 (20 overs) (Kelani Clarke 49, Mervyn Stephney 23, Anthony Stuart 22 not out, Bryan Neblett 21, Kemio Bynoe 10 not out).

Foundation 124-4 (20 overs) (Makai Clarke 67 not out, Shai Thorne 23; Kemio Bynoe 3-22).

Points: Benfica 4, Foundation 0.

At Lears: Police beat Cupid Cavaliers by one wicket.

Cupid Cavaliers 175-5 (20 overs) (Khadaffy Cummings 89, Andy Debidin 17, Curtis Murray 14).

Police 179-9 (20 overs) (Carl Marshall 42, Dwayne Yearwood 27, Ross Clarke 27, Karran Bhola 21, Kyan Mullin 13, Ramon Harewood 10; Don Marshall 3-37).

Points: Police 4, Cupid Cavaliers 0.

At Dover: Dover beat Earthworks Melrose by 15 runs.

Dover 127 all out (19 overs) (Antonio Lewis 26, Vibert Greene 23, Denny Gittens 18, Wilbur Bruce 16, Andre Browne 11; Barry Lowe 4-14, Jaydon Haynes 2-27).

Melrose 112 all out (20 overs) (Ajani Thorne 28 not out, Dario Price 26; Vibert Greene 5-19, McNeil Brewster 2-19).

Points: Dover 4, Melrose 0.

At Orange Hill: Standard beat Market Hill Blazers by 125 runs.

Standard 207-3 (20 overs) (Kirsten Odaine 62, Wayne Williams 52, Shermar Headley 32 not out, Rakeem Hoyte 24, Christopher Hinds 10 not out).

Market Hill Blazers 82 all out (13.2 overs) (Kirsten Odaine 3-15, Romario Jackman 2-14, Rakeem Hoyte 2-16).

Points: Standard 4, Market Hill Blazers 0.

BYE: Juma’s Restaurant North Stars

ZONE B

At Greens: Greens beat Maxwell by nine wickets.

Maxwell 104-6 (20 overs) (Hallam Mason 31 not out, Winston Herbert 21; Jelani Moseley 4-12).

Greens 108-1 (10.3 overs) (Corey Persaud 69 not out, Jelani Moseley 26 not out).

Points: Greens 4, Maxwell 0.

At King’s Park: BDF beat King’s Park by eight wickets.

King’s Park 96-8 (20 overs) (Michael Springer 47, Tuan Forde 17, Roy Blackman 10; Jamar Gittens 4-19, Theo Chandler 2-4, Tramaine Bryan 2-18).

BDF 98-2 (15.3 overs) (Dwayne McCollin 42 not out, Theo Chandler 35 not out, Zikomo Cozier 10).

Points: BDF 4, King’s Park 0.

At Bayville: Midas Magic Ipswich beat On Point Bayville by 55 runs.

Ipswich 193-7 (20 overs) (Roland Husbands 66, Akeem Marshall 36, Andre Harris 25, Shawn Smith 21; Shaquille Alleyne 2-38).

Bayville 138 all out (17.3 overs) (Shim Persaud 62, Sherwin Lovell 31, Jermaine Profit 10; Nico Blackman 3-6, Roland Husbands 3-20, Kemar Hood 2-27).

Points: Ipswich 4, Bayville 0.

At Padmore Village: Dreamcuts Landscaping St. John Cultural beat Prison Officers by six wickets.

Prison Officers 93 all out (17 overs) (Tevin Lowe 43, Dwight Bowen 16; Richmael Jordan 4-13, Roger Howell 3-16, Adrian Howell 2-17).

St. John Cultural 94-4 (14.1 overs) (Richmael Jordan 37 not out, Michael Roach 22, Kevin Howard 10; Mencia Broomes 2-33, Nigel Hall 2-26).

Points: St. John Cultural 4, Prison Officers 0.

At Martindales Road: ICool St. Michael School beat J.C.B Boscobelle by seven wickets.

Boscobelle 135-4 (18 overs) (Mark Phillips 71, Shakeem Boyce 27 not out, Renny Armogan 10; Davon Clarke 2-31).

St. Michael School 136-3 (17 overs) (Vickram Dhanraj 37 not out, Cody Holder 28, Micha Williams 26, Ryan Graham 20 not out, Khalil Walker 19; Sherwin Joseph 2-17).

Points: St. Michael School 4, Boscobelle 0.

ZONE C

At Brighton: Benson Mini Mart Melbourne beat Iris Walker Pioneers by five wickets.

Iris Walker Pioneers 119-4 (20 overs) (Kycia Knight 48, Tristan Holder 43).

Melbourne 125-5 (15 overs) (Gregg Boyce 40, Akeem Ifill 39, Fitzroy Needham 11; Aaliyah Williams 3-22)

Points: Melbourne 4, Iris Walkers Pioneers 0.

At Lower Estate: Roberts Manufacturing Ltd. Sheffield beat Horizon Finance Malvern by six wickets.

Malvern 118-9 (20 overs) (William Drayton 30, Liam Lord 15, Chad Payne 14, Junior Prescod 10; Shakeem Boyce 3-19, Keon Roberts 3-22).

Sheffield 119-4 (18.1 overs) (Bryan Carrol 51 not out, George Reifer 27 not out, Shakeem Boyce 16; Antonio Simmonds 2-19, Chattergoon Persaud 2-22).

Points: Sheffield 4, Malvern 0.

At Shorey Village: Sol Rally Barbados Conrad Hunte SC beat QEH by 36 runs.

Conrad Hunte SC 171-7 (20 overs) (Dale Richards 84, Dave Springer 35, Jermaine Hall 11 not out; Shakeel Gilkes 3-27, Lindon Cox 2-18).

QEH 135-6 (20 overs) (James Munroe 40 not out, Akio Odle 29, Rico Small 23, James Taylor 13 retired hurt, Jason Howell 11; Hallam Bryan 2-19).

Points: Conrad Hunte 4, QEH 0.

At The Whim: Wibix beat George Park by 47 runs.

Wibix 194-7 (20 overs) (Rawle Cumberbatch 64, Nicholas Miller 31, Robin Trotman 20, Nauldon Thompson 17 not out; Shaquille Callender 2-10, Shakeel Green 2-23, Gregory Alleyne 2-27).

George Park 147-6 (20 overs) (Dario Walcott 43, Michael Maynard 22, Adrian Graham 20 not out, Ian Price 11; Julian Gibson 3-24).

Points: Wibix 4, George Park 0

At Wotton: St. Joseph Cultural beat Wotton by 45 runs.

St. Joseph Cultural 162-8 (20 overs) (Ken Mayers 44, Devon Barrow 34, Roger Phillips 29, Craig Austin 20; Gavin Isaacs 2-33, Dennis Richardson 2-33, Cloven Alleyne 2-46).

Wotton 117-8 (20 overs) (Gavin Isaacs 41, Kenville Yearwood 25, Ricardo Chase 18; Shirley Rudder 4-32, Devon Barrow 2-21).

Points: St. Joseph Cultural 4, Wotton 0.

ZONE D

At Desmond Haynes Oval: Carlton beat Milo Lodge by five wickets.

Lodge 61-5 (20 overs) (Macaiah Harewood 23 not out).

Carlton 64-5 (12 overs) (Yusuf Nadgee 20 not out, Dave Remedios 15; Shawnico Sargeant 3-17, Trevon Bryan 2-15).

Points: Carlton 4, Lodge 0.

At Kingsland: Wanderers beat Central by six runs.

Wanderers 136 all out (plus 12 penalty runs) (19.4 overs) (Jon-Ross Brathwaite 52, Brandon King 39 not out, Adam Browne 13; Rodney Husbands 3-15, Jamal Joseph 2-19, Aquann Crichlow 2-25).

Central 142-8 (20 overs) (Dwayne Alleyne 43, Rodney Husbands 34, Oliver Hinkson 11 not out, Gavin Alleyne 11 not out; Adam Browne 2-11, Rajeev Parsooram 2-28).

Points: Wanderers 4, Central 0.

At Lowlands: Lords beat Transport Board by nine wickets.

Transport Board 44 all out (10 overs) (Damien Broomes 14; Khalid Springer 4-9, Juvall Hinds 4-20).

Lords 45-1 (8 overs) (Kemar Goddard 30 not out).

Points: Lords 4, Transport Board 0.

At Bagatelle: Lucky Horseshoe & SY Adam & Son WRBSSC Welches beat Windward by six wickets.

Windward 181 all out (19.4 overs) (Glenmar Hinds 63, Rashoun Archer 37, Micah Stuart 15, Lamar Springer 12, Sadiki Nurse 10; Dodi Herbert 3-33, Jaleel Kellman 3-35, Jabari Gibson 2-39).

Welches 183-4 (19.5 overs) (Owen Birch 48 not out, Jabari Gibson 48, Evanus Dickson 37, Dashawn Slyvain 20; Ronnico Ross 2-29, Sadiki Nurse 2-35).

Points: Welches 4, Windward 0.

At Dash Valley: IDL Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers beat MappWest by 134 runs.

Isolation Cavaliers 157-7 (plus 96 penalty runs) (20 overs) (Christopher Payne 38, Chad Springer 32 not out, Ramario St Cyr. 26; Reco Scott 2-12, Shane Hinkson 2-27, Jalanie Lewis 2-40).

MappWest 119-5 (20 overs) (Reco Scott 39, Victor Best 35 not out, Jamon Parris 12, Jamaine Franklyn 11; Jason Murray 2-18, Jamal Carter 2-26).

Points: Isolation Cavaliers 4, Mapp West 0.

ZONE E

At Woodbourne: BNOC beat Empire by 107 runs.

BNOC 243-7 (20 overs) (Ron Bates 67, Kelvin Patterson 37, Anthony Turton 35, Geoffrey Lafond 31, Pedro Agard 21; Darius Jones 2-22, Kevin King 2-40).

Empire 136-5 (20 overs (Jamar Gill 46 not out, Nicholas Bowen 43, Darius Jones 21 not out; Anthony Morris 2-17, William Lashley 2-23).

Points: BNOC 4, Empire 0.

At Ashton Hall: Buffy’s Minimart & Ocean Gaze Apartments Inch Marlow beat Coleridge & Parry by seven wickets.

Coleridge & Parry 175-4 (19 overs) (Kyron King 71, Joshua Holder-Moffie 54, Douglas Bowen 16, Jevante Blackett 12).

Inch Marlow 176-3 (18 overs) (Jamar Yearwood 53 not out, Akobe Earle 48 not out, Tremaine Dottin 24, Duante Small 12).

Points: Inch Marlow 4, Coleridge & Parry 0.

At Blackmans: Passage United beat Grantley Adams by eight wickets.

Grantley Adams 114 all out (19.1 overs) (Marson Small 37, Jatorio Prescod 16, Kemoni Williams 12, Kai McCollin 11, Rasean Rudder 10; Lonsdale Blake 2-18, Jason Lewis 2-20, Raymond Auguste 2-25, Shane Forde 2-29).

Passage United 119-2 (13.5 overs) (Gregory Gaskin 35 not out, Tyler Small 33, Albert Auguste 22).

Points: Passage United 4, Grantley Adams 0.

At Holder’s Hill: Holder’s Hill beat Princess Margaret by 67 runs.

Holder’s Hill 158-3 (16 overs) (Rikishi Green 57, Shakeem Ferary 37, Rachad Knight 20; Ryneco Jordan 2-33).

Princess Margaret 91-8 (16 overs) (Jadon Yarde 34 not out, Trevion Jean-Marie 16; Shakeem Ferary 4-16, Laurice Leacock 3-35).

Points: Holder’s Hill 4, Princess Margaret 0.

At St. Stephen’s Hill: St. Catherine beat Zephirin’s Bakeries Inc. Ellerslie by six wickets.

Ellerslie 105-6 (20 overs) (Shezek Scantlebury 35, Joshua Yearwood 18, Amiri Prescott 13; Charles Griffith 3-17, Kirk Clarke 3-28).

St. Catherine 106-4 (11.3 overs) (Renado Rudder 51 not out, Simon Clarke 32 not out; Shaquano Griffith 2-28).

Points: St. Catherine 4, Ellerslie 0.

============================

POINTS

Zone A – Standard 4, Benfica 4, Dover 4, Police 4, Cupid Cavaliers 0, Melrose 0, Foundation 0, Market Hill Blazers 0.

Zone B – Greens 4, Ipswich 4, St. John Cultural 4, BDF 4, St. Michael 4, Boscobelle 0, King’s Park 0, Prison Officers 0, Bayville 0, Maxwell 0.

Zone C – Wibix 4, Melbourne 4, St. Joseph Cultural 4, Conrad Hunte 4, Sheffield 4, Malvern 0, QEH 0, Wotton 0, Pioneers 0, George Park 0.

Zone D – Isolation Cavaliers 4, Lords 4, Carlton 4, Wanderers 4, Welches 4, Windward 0, Central 0, Lodge 0, Transport Board 0, MappWest 0.

Zone E – BNOC 4, Holder’s Hill 4, St. Catherine 4, Passage United 4, Inch Marlow 4, Coleridge & Parry 0, Grantley Adams 0, Ellerslie 0, Princess Margaret 0, Empire 0.

================================

SERIES 2 – APRIL 16

ZONE A

At Church Hill: Standard beat Foundation by seven wickets.

Foundation 111-9 (20 overs)(Nasir Blackett 37, Matthew Arindell 17, Shai Thorne 11; Nathan Maynard 3-21, Christopher Hinds 2-14).

Standard 112-3 (14.3 overs) (Wayne Williams 44 not out, Kirsten Odaine 27, Shamar Headley 19).

Points: Standard 4, Foundation 0.

At Bridgefield: Juma’s Restaurant North Stars beat Earthworks Melrose by 47 runs.

North Stars 148-4 (20 overs) (Troy Toppin 44, Jefferson Gibbons 35, Alvin Campbell 13 not out, Jeff Yearwood 12, Sadrey Depeiza 11).

Melrose 101 all out (17.4 overs) (Michael Lowe 11; Rodney Browne 3-16, Alvin Campbell 2-5, Troy Toppin 2-24).

Points: North Stars 4, Melrose 0.

At Market Hill: Market Hill Blazers beat Dover by four wickets.

Dover 134 all out (18.4 overs) (Antonio Lewis 38, Wilbur Bruce 29, Vibert Greene 21 not out; Romain Mills 3-25, Jamel Kirton 3-21).

Market Hill Blazers 138-6 (15.4 overs) (Chad Alleyne 48, Raheem Wickham 28, Ryan Grannum 12).

Points: Market Hill Blazers 4, Dover 0.

At Weymouth ‘A’: Police beat Benfica by five wickets.

Benfica 125-6 (20 overs) (Andre Corbin 42, Joel Moore 26, Bryan Neblett 22, Kelani Clarke 12; Dennis Murray 2-19, Ramon Harewood 2-23).

Police 128-5 (17.3 overs) (Dwayne Yearwood 49, Trey Butcher 15, Ramon Harewood 14, Karran Bhola 13; Malik Clairmonte 2-23)

Points: Police 4, Benfica 0.

BYE: Cupid Cavaliers

ZONE B

At Paragon: BDF beat J.C.B Boscobelle by seven wickets.

Boscobelle 121 all out (19.3 overs) (Rudy Rouse 39, Roderick Sobers 25, Mark Phillips 15, Shakeem Boyce 13; Jamar Gittens 3-14, Devon Goodman 3-20).

BDF 122-3 (13.1 overs) (Rodney Greenidge 81, Theo Chandler 21).

Points: BDF 4, Boscobelle 0.

At Gall Hill: Dreamcuts Landscaping St. John Cultural beat King’s Park by 17 runs.

St. John Cultural 147-5 (20 overs) (Sean Armstrong 74, Joshua Husbands 25, Kevin Howard 20, Frank Skeete 10; Mark Pierce 3-31, Shannon Prescott 2-37).

King’s Park 130-7 (20 overs) (Roy Blackman 59, Mark Pierce 28, Kemario Anthony 21; Roger Howell 3-18, Makaya Roach 2-24).

Points: St. John Cultural 4, King’s Park 0.

At Greens: Greens beat iCool St. Michael by seven wickets.

St. Michael 74-8 (20 overs) (Ayden Alleyne 11, Dhaniram Dharamdeo 10, Micha Williams 10; Shaquon Green 3-6, Curtis Green 2-14, Jelani Moseley 2-17).

Greens 76-3 (8.3 overs) Theo Greene 25, Jelani Moseley 23 not out, Curtis Green 17 not out, Davon Clarke 3-25).

Points: Greens 4, St. Michael 0.

At Briar Hall: On Point Bayville beat Maxwell by ten wickets.

Maxwell 143-6 (20 overs) (Winston Herbert 46, Hallam Mason 20, Glenfield Griffith 19 not out, John Stuart 12 not out, Wayne Squires 10; Dave Layne 2-10, Shaquille Alleyne 2-28).

Bayville 144-0 (14 overs) (Gabriel Parris 77 not out, Miguel Headley 53 not out).

Points: Bayville 4, Maxwell 0.

At Padmore Village: Midas Magic Ipswich beat Prison Officers by two wickets.

Prison Officers 185-3 (20 overs) (Jomo Holder 104 not out, Rico Carter 29, Tevin Lowe 20; Kemar Hood 2-21).

Ipswich 187-8 (18.2 overs) (Rohan Nurse 56, Selwyn Atherley 29, Sharad Thompson-Lashley 17, Shawn Smith 14, Waleed Browne 12; Kirk Straughn 3-32, Nigel Hall 2-25).

Points: Ipswich 4, Prison Officers 0.

ZONE C

At The Glebe: St. Joseph Cultural beat George Park by 31 runs.

St Joseph Cultural 155-8 (20 overs) (Devon Barrow 43, Dane Barrow 31, Shaquon Brathwaite 17, Tajea Watts 12; Orlando Brathwaite 2-14).

George Park 124 all out (17.3 overs) (Dario Walcott 45, Michael Maynard 16, Ian Price 10; Ken Mayers 3-13, Shaquon Brathwaite 2-11, Shirley Rudder 2-29, Devon Barrow 2-36).

Points: St Joseph Cultural 4, George Park 0.

At Martindale’s Road: Benson Mini Mart Melbourne beat QEH by eight wickets.

QEH 133-7 (20 overs) (Jason Howell 52, Renaldo Layne 22, Rico Small 11, Alamar Lashley 10 not out; Kirk Graham 3-27).

Melbourne 137-2 (16.1 overs) (Gregg Boyce 70 not out, Dayne Maynard 29, Dwayne Lynch 13, Fitzroy Needham 11 not out).

Points: Melbourne 4, QEH 0.

At Shorey Village: Sol Rally Barbados Conrad Hunte SC beat Horizon Finance Malvern by 61 runs.

Conrad Hunte SC 183-5 (20 overs) (Dale Richards 128 not out, Jermaine Hall 14, Hendy Hinds 13, Terrence Drakes 10; Andre Skeete 3-15, Antonio Simmons 2-14).

Malvern 122-9 (20 overs) (Todd Miller 28, Liam Lord 22, Junior Prescod 19, Jhavid Forde 19; Marco Clarke 5-18).

Points: Conrad Hunte 4, Malvern 0.

At The Whim: Wibix beat Roberts Manufacturing Ltd. Sheffield by one wicket.

Sheffield 157-8 (20 overs) (Dwayne Rudder 32, Shurrod Holligan 30, George Reifer 28, Shakeem Boyce 26, Bryan Carrol 20; Nicholas Miller 3-33, Romain Benn 2-25).

Wibix 142-9 (plus 24 penalty runs) (20 overs) (Kevin Broomes 23, Julian Gibbons 21, Jamario St. Hill 18, Nicholas Miller 16, Robin Trotman 11; George Reifer 4-24, Shurrod Holligan 2-30).

Points: Wibix 4, Sheffield 0.

At Wotton: Wotton beat Iris Walker Pioneers by 97 runs.

Wotton 160-9 (20 overs) (Kenville Yearwood 37 not out, Cloven Alleyne 21, Monty Harry 18, Jamal Lovell 18, Steve David 14, Rico Archer 14, Damari Clarke 10; Theanny Herbert-Mayers 3-29, Allison Gordon 2-22).

Iris Walker Pioneers 63-6 (20 overs) (Aaliyah Alleyne 13, Allison Gordon 10; Andy Worrell 2-10).

Points: Wotton 4, Pioneers 0.

ZONE D

At Lowlands: Lords beat MappWest by 102 runs.

Lords 174-5 (20 overs) (Khalid Springer 63, Stefan Hinds 38, Kemar Goddard 25; Reco Scott 3-28).

MappWest 72 all out (18 overs) (Shawn Broomes 30, Jamon Parris 29; Samuel Skeete 3-15, Justin Strickland 2-3, Shaquille. Farley 2-11)

Points: Lords 4, MappWest 0.

At Bagatelle: Lucky Horseshoe & SY Adam & Son WRBSSC Welches beat Carlton by four wickets.

Carlton 184-8 (20 overs) (Yusuf Nadgee 89, Dalon Asgill 39 not out, Dave Remidios 15; Ryan Thomas 3-16, Jabari Gibson 2-36).

Welches 188-6 (19.3 overs) (Jabari Gibson 64 not out, Shaquille Ellis 46, Dashawn Sylvain 27, Ryan Thomas 24 not out; Zuhair Jada 3-53 (a hat-trick).

Points: Welches 4, Central 0.

At Society ‘B’: IDL Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers beat Milo Lodge by a faster scoring rate.

Isolation Cavaliers 215-7 (20 overs) (Shaquan Mayers 41, Mark Springer 36, Chad Springer 30 not out, Christopher Payne 30, Kemar Small 22).

Lodge 136-4 (19 overs) (Damarko Wiggins 52, Shem Sargent 23, Shakobi Gittens 17).

NB: Rain ended play.

Points: Isolation Cavaliers 4, Lodge 0.

At Lucas Street: Windward beat Central by nine wickets.

Central 111-6 (20 overs) (Daryl Headley 52, David Forde 13, Jamal Joseph 13; Sadiki Nurse 2-7, Rio Armstrong 2-7).

Sagicor Windward 112-1 (12.2 overs) (Glenmar Hinds 51, Micah Stuart 33 not out, Elon Davis 23 not out).

Points: Windward 4, Central 0.

At Black Bess: Wanderers beat Transport Board by eight wickets.

Transport Board 73 all out (13.1 overs) (Sherwin Cumberbatch 17, Leonard Brathwaite 14; Adam Brown 3-9, Joshua Griffin 3-18, Zephan Brown 3-22).

Wanderers 74-2 (14.4 overs) (Jon-Ross Brathwaite 36 not out, Damien Chase 20).

Points: Wanderers 4, Transport Board 0.

ZONE E

At Woodbourne: BNOC beat St. Catherine by six runs.

BNOC 130-7 (20 overs) (Pedro Agard 51, Ron Bates 46, Kelvin Patterson 12; Derick Bishop 3-10, Kristan Clarke 2-28, Simon Clarke 2-30).

St. Catherine 124-9 (20 overs) (Horace Waldron 38, Derick Bishop 26, Renaldo Rudder 24; Kelvin Patterson 4-19, Brian Johnson 2-6).

Points: BNOC 4, St. Catherine 0.

At Inch Marlow: Buffy’s Minimart & Ocean Gaze Apartments Inch Marlow beat Empire by ten wickets.

Empire 106 all out (20 overs) (Tremaine Boyce 30, Kevin King 23, Nicholas Bowen 12; Jarvis Forde 3-11, Jamar Harewood 2-22).

Inch Marlow 107-0 (12.5 overs) (Duante Small 63 not out, Kemo Glasgow 38 not out).

Points: Inch Marlow 4, Empire 0.

At Holder’s Hill: Holder’s Hill beat Coleridge & Parry by five runs.

Holder’s Hill 152-7 (20 overs) (Oshannon Dorant-Vaughan 37, Ajani Batson 36, Darian Blunt 20; Deangelo Bowen 2-26, Kareem Ward 2-29).

Coleridge & Parry 147-5 (20 overs) (Jehvado Holder-Moffie 78, Kyron King 26, Joshua Babb 12 not out, Deandelo Bowen 12; Laurice Leacock 2-23, Darian Blunt 2-28).

Points: Holder’s Hill 4, Coleridge & Parry 0.

At Passage Road: Passage United beat Zephirin’s Bakeries Inc. Ellerslie by five wickets.

Ellerslie 104-7 (20 overs) (Kebra Bruce 54 not out, Shaquano Griffith 36; Jason Lewis 3-11, Tyler Small 2-13).

Passage United 105-5 (17.1 overs) (Lonsdale Blake 49 not out, Beesham Etwaroo 17, Gregory Gaskin 10; Joshua Yearwood 2-19).

Points: Passage United 4, Ellerslie 0.

At Six Roads: Grantey Adams beat Princess Margaret by ten wickets.

Princess Margaret 85-9 (20 overs) (Jadon Yarde 45, Tyshawn Franklyn 14; Kai McCollin 3-6, Kemoni Williams 3-10).

Grantley Adams 86-0 (11.3 overs) (Kemoni Williams 44 not out, Rasean Rudder 23 not out).

Points: Grantley Adams 4, Princess Margaret 0.

==========================

POINTS

Zone A: Standard 8 (2), Police 8 (2), Benfica 4 (2), Dover 4 (2), Market Hill Blazers 4 (2), North Stars 4 (1), Melrose 0 (2), Foundation 0 (2), Cupid Cavaliers 0 (1).

Zone B: BDF 8, Ipswich 8, St. John Cultural 8, Greens 8, Bayville 4, St. Michael 4, King’s Park 0, Prison Officers 0, Boscobelle 0, Maxwell 0.

Zone C: Conrad Hunte 8, Melbourne 8, St. Joseph Cultural 8, Wibix 8, Wotton 4, Sheffield 4, QEH 0, Malvern 0, George Park 0, Pioneers 0.

Zone D: Isolation Cavaliers 8, Lords 8, Wanderers 8, Welches 8, Windward 4, Carlton 4, Central 0, Transport Board 0, Lodge 0, MappWest 0.

Zone E: BNOC 8, Holder’s Hill 8, Inch Marlow 8, Passage United 8, St. Catherine 4, Grantley Adams 4, Coleridge & Parry 0, Ellerslie 0, Princess Margaret 0, Empire 0.