BCA Division 2 Championship, Series 3 & 4, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, September 9 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of Series 3 and 4 matches in the 2023 BCA Division 2 Championship on

SERIES 3 – August 12 & 19

Zone A

At Lucas Street: Windward beat Central by an innings and 29 runs.

Windward 179-9 (30 overs) (Elon Davis 51, Rashoun Archer 46, Amari Wiggins 38 not out; Rodney Hinkson 4-23).

Central 78 all out (Aquann Crichlow 29 not out, Kirt Goodridge 13, Codia Parris 10; Amari Wiggins 4-7, Rashoun Archer 2-10) and 72 all out (Kirt Goodridge 17, David Forde 13, Roderick Hinkson 10 not out; Amari Wiggins 5-26, Rashoun Archer 4-41).

Points: Windward 8, Central 0.

At Trents, St. Lucy: No result.

Daryll Jordan v Midas Magic Ipswich

NB: No play on both days due to wet conditions.

Points: Daryll Jordan 1, Ipswich 1.

At Padmore Village: No result.

Empire 96-4 (17 overs) (Andrew Tudor 25, Ramon Green 23; Dwight Bowen 2-33) v Prison Officers.

NB: Rain ended play on Day 1 and No play on Day 2 due to wet conditions.

Points: Prison Officers 1, Empire 1.

At Blenheim ‘A’: Benfica v QEH

NB: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

At Lower Estate: Match drawn.

Roberts Manufacturing Sheffield 65-4 (16 overs) (Shaquille Boyce 25, Ronald Best 15, Glen Pitt 10; Shaquille Farley 2-19).

Lords 129-3 (plus 25 penalty runs) (16 overs) (Daveion Roach 39, Xavier Roach 39, Junior Collymore 14, Juvall Hinds 10 not out; Ronald Best 2-27).

Points: Lords 3, Sheffield 1.

Zone B

At Woodbourne: Match drawn.

Police 133-8 (30 overs) (Andrew Sargeant 54, John Sampson 36, Kyan Mullin 12, Lamar Hoyte 10; J. Layne 4-28, William Lashley 2-13).

BNOC 178-9 declared (23 overs) (Ron Bates 53, William Lashley 40, Pedro Agard 20, J. Blackman 15, Geoffrey Lafond 12; Ramon Harewood 3-31, Devon Cox 2-35, Kyan Mullin 2-39).

Points: BNOC 3, Police 1.

At Market Hill: Market Hill Blazers v Buffy’s Minimart & Ocean Gaze Apts Inch Marlow.

NB: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

At Dash Valley: Match drawn.

A & B Pest Control Mappwest 157-4 (22 overs) (Reco Scott 69, Danny St Hill 28; Ashere Hossannah 2-28) and 34-1 (Victor Best 21).

Foundation 83-2 (22 overs) (Nasir Blackett 37 not out, Malachi Pooler 33).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: MappWest 3, Foundation 1.

At Holder’s Hill: No result. Holder’s Hill v On Point Bayville.

NB: No play on both days due to wet conditions.

Points: Holder’s Hill 1, Bayville 1.

BYE: ESA Field Pickwick

Zone C

At Briar Hall: Match drawn.

BDF 230-8 (26 overs) (Tishane Miller 104 not out, Jamar Gittens 38, Zikomo Cozier 29, Wayne Pierce 13, Dwayne McCollin 10; Shane Massiah 2-21, Ryan Beckles 2-37) and 14-2.

Maxwell 101-5 (26 overs) (Winston Herbert 34, Ravin Paramadeo 19; Tramaine Bryan 2-7, Winston Burnett 2-18).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: BDF 3, Maxwell 1.

At Lears: Match drawn.

Cupid Cavaliers 151-4 (27 overs) (Terry Pilgrim 44, Mario Green 42 not out, David Rogers 22, Anthony Bridgeman 21 not out; Jamar Stevenson 3-34).

BRC 107 all out (22.2 overs) (Colin Small 29, Adrian Bailey 15, Jamar Stevenson 10; Anthony Ellis 4-15).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Cupid Cavaliers 3, BRC 1.

At Bayfield: Walker’s Reserve Isolation Cavaliers beat St. Catherine by six wickets.

St. Catherine 90 all out (25 overs) (Horace Waldron 37, Ken Mason 24, Simon Clarke 11; Jamar Waithe 2-5, Kemar Small 2-13, Chad Springer 2-15) and 62 all out (R Rudder 18, Horace Waldron 11, D. Mason 10; Jamar Waithe 7-19, Wayne Lee 2-11)

Isolation Cavaliers 131-3 declared (27.3 overs) (Chris Payne 51, Winston John 32, Chad Springer 21 not out, TJ Alleyne 13) and 22-4 (Nitre Prescod 10 not out, Derick Bishop 4-2).

Points: Isolation Cavaliers 8, St. Catherine 0.

At Bagatelle: No result.

Lucky Horseshoe & SY Adam & Son WRBSSC 86-3 (16.2) overs v Carlton.

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: WRBSSC 1, Carlton 1.

BYE: Wotton

Zone D

At Gall Hill: No result.

Dover 70-4 (14 overs) (Shenn Cumberbatch 23, Ryan Durant 17, Ttrell Hinkson 15 not out; Adrian Howell 2-23) v Dreamcuts Landscaping St. John Cultural.

NB: Rain ended play on Day 1 & no play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: St. John Cultural 1, Dover 1.

At Passage Road: Match drawn.

Passage United 104-5 (23 overs) (Jason Lewis 26, Ajula Bowman 25, Lonsdale Blake 18; Darius Griffith 2-25, Shelton Bridgeman 2-28).

Horizon Finance Malvern 159-8 (23 overs) (Liam Lord 73, Allan Young 22, Chad Blackman 21, Zane Corbin 18; Kwame Aldridge 5-27, Lonsdale Blake 2-39).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Malvern 3, Passage United 1.

At Brighton: King’s Park beat Iris Walker Pioneers by an innings and 17 runs on the first day.

Iris Walker Pioneers 70-4 (30 overs) (Michael Symes 27, Shanika Bruce 14 not out, Alisa Scantlebury 14; Oswell Hoyte 2-9) and 53 all out (Alisa Scantlebury 21, Shelly-Ann Watson 11; Oswell Hoyte 4-15, Jamal Estwick 3-20).

King’s Park 140-1 declared (14 overs) (Obadele Forde 53 not out (34 balls, 4×4, 3×6), Michael Springer 44, Tuarean Forde 37 not out).

Points: King’s Park 8, Pioneers 0.

At The Whim: Wibix beat Princess Margaret by an innings and 9 runs on the first day.

Princess Margaret 50 all out (19 overs) (Reneco Jordan 18, Trevion Jn Marie 13; Robin Trotman 3-5, Nauldon Thompson 2-1, Julian Gibbons 2-5) and 37 all out (Matthew Jordan 3-5, Stefon Waterman 2-1, Damien Carvalho 2-2).

Wibix 96-0 declared (9 overs) (Robin Trotman 50 not out, Matthew Jordan 32 not out).

Points: Wibix 8, Princess Margaret 0.

At Blackmans: No result.

St. Joseph Cultural v Sol Rally Barbados Conrad Hunte.

NB: No play on both days due to wet conditions.

Points: St. Joseph Cultural 1, Conrad Hunte 1.

Zone E

At The Glebe: No result.

Benson Minimart Melbourne 170-6 (23 overs) (Akeem Ifill 69, Junior Parris 24, Dwayne Lynch 16, Kirk Graham 15; Elijah Mayers 3-32).

George Park 94-5 (17.2 overs) (Ian Price 39, Gregory Alleyne 14, Dario Walcott 13, Oswaldo Carrington 13; Eldred Boyce 3-17).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: George Park 1, Melbourne 1.

At Bridgefield: No result.

Earthworks Zephirin’s Bakery Melrose v J.C.B. Boscobelle.

NB: No play on both days due to wet conditions.

Points: Melrose 1, Boscobelle 1.

At Orange Hill: Standard v Juma’s Restaurant North Stars

NB: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

At Kingsland: Transport Board beat Deighton Griffith by an innings and 20 runs on the first day.

Deighton Griffith 55 all out (29.2 overs) (Jamel Joseph 21 not out, Kemar Johnson 16; Leonard. Brathwaite 3-14, Ishmile Pompey 2-9) and 26 all out (Joshua Brathwaite 14 not out; Dario Marshall 5-10, Mark Jordan 2-11).

Transport Board 101-2 declared (10.2 overs) (Ishmile Pompey 51 not out, Dario Marshall 38).

Points: Transport Board 8, Deighton Griffith 0.

At Greens: No result.

Greens v Wanderers

NB: Rain ended play on the first day & no play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Greens 1, Wanderers 1.

===========================

POINTS

Zone A: Windward 19 (3), Ipswich 14 (3), Central 13 (3), Empire 10 (3), Prison Officers 9 (2), Lords 6 (2), Benfica 1 (2), QEH 1 (2), Sheffield 1 (3), Daryll Jordan 1 (3).

NB: Series 1 – Prison Officers v Lords: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Zone B: Holder’s Hill 14 (3), BNOC 11 (2), Pickwick 9 (2), Bayville 9 (3), Police 4 (2), MappWest 4 (3), Inch Marlow 1 (2), Foundation 1 (3).

NB: Series 2 – Market Hill Blazers v BNOC: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Series 3 – Market Hill Blazers v Inch Marlow: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Zone C: Isolation Cavaliers 16 (3), WRBSSC 14 (3), BDF 14 (3), Carlton 12 (3), BRC 4 (3), Cupid Cavaliers 3 (3), Maxwell 2 (2), St. Catherine 1 (3), Wotton 1 (2).

Zone D: Wibix 16 (3), Conrad Hunte 12 (3), Malvern 12 (3), King’s Park 12 (3), Passage United 10 (3), St. Joseph Cultural 9 (2), St John Cultural 4 (2), Dover 1 (3), Princess Margaret 0 (2), IW Pioneers 0 (2).

NB: Series 1- Iris Walker Pioneers v Princess Margaret: Match to be rescheduled.

Series 1- St. Joseph Cultural v St. John Cultural: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Zone E: Transport Board 19 (3), Greens 12 (3), Wanderers 12 (3), Melrose 10 (3), Standard 6 (2), Melbourne 6 (3), North Stars 4 (2), George Park 2 (3), Boscobelle 1 (3), Deighton Griffith 0 (3).

NB: Series 3 – Standard v North Stars: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

===========================

SERIES 4 – August 26 & 27

Zone A

At Lower Estate: Match drawn.

Benfica 76-7 (17 overs) (Trevor Merritt 3-34, George Reifer 2-8) and 178-4 (Bryan Neblett 84, Andre Corbin 36; George Reifer 5-65, Roderick Holder 4-39).

Roberts Manufacturing Sheffield 130 all out (28 overs) (Ramon Selman 39, Thierry Clauzel 2-19) and 72-5 (George Reifer 23 not out, Kemio Bynoe 4-24).

Points: Sheffield 3, Benfica 1.

At Bank Hall: Match drawn.

Empire 147 all out (26 overs) (Kevin King 29, Corey Hoyte 25, Marlon Blagrove 19, David Alleyne 17, Romario Forde 12; Kirt Goodridge 4-30, Codia Parris 2-0, Roderick Hinkson 2-30) and 210-7 (Romario Forde 100 not out, Kevin King 28, Andrew Tudor 16, Marlon Blagrove 14; Rodney Husbands 3-34, Kirt Goodridge 2-25).

Central 137-7 (26 overs) (Kirt Goodridge 38 not out, Gavin Alleyne 34, Matthew Willoughby 22, Roderick Hinkson 14, Rodney Husbands 14; Kevin King 2-27, Robert McDonald 2-27) and 26-1 (Zachary Browne 17).

Points: Empire 3, Central 1.

At Trents, St. Lucy:

Lords 124-6 (25 overs) (Jevon Rock 29, Andre Brathwaite 27, Stefan Hinds 19, Marlo Sobers 13; Kionne Brathwaite 2-20, Lindell Thompson 2-32).

Daryll Jordan 80-6 (25 overs) (Kionne Brathwaite 19, Matthew King 13, Selvon Mayers 11; Juvall Hinds 3-21, Marlo Sobers 2-18).

NB: Match to continue on October 8.

At Padmore Village: Match drawn.

Prison Officers 170-7 (21 overs) (Elson Douglas 45, Jason Gittens 38, Jomo Holder 21, Maccaira Haynes 18, Dwight Bowen 13, Jamon Miller 13; Jason Howell 2-3, Fidel Layne 2-39) and 136 all out (Dwight Bowen 29, Jomo Holder 19, Kurt Straughn 17, Elson Douglas 17, Nigel Hall 17, Maccaira Haynes 11; Jason Howell 6-37, Shakeel Gilkes 2-12, Fidel Layne 2-50).

QEH 145-9 (21 overs) (Ronaldo Layne 72, Akio Odle 16; Elson Douglas 3-32, Dwight Bowen 3-47, Tevin Lowe 2-38) and 152-3 (Ronaldo Layne 55, Shakeel Gilkes 40 not out, Lindon Cox 12).

Points: Prison Officers 3, QEH 1.

At Lucas Street: Windward beat Midas Magic Ipswich by six wickets.

Ipswich 147-7 (30 overs) (Selwyn Atherley 45, Miciah Grant 32, Sharad Thompson-Lashley 26, Mario Hood 19; Sadiki Nurse 3-24) and 59 all out (Miciah Grant 18, Sharad Thompson-Lashley 16, Nico Blackman 13; Sadiki Nurse 5-26).

Windward 156-9 (30 overs) (Lamar Springer 39, Glenmar Hinds 39, Ronnico Ross 33, Alan Branch 20, Rashoun Archer 11; Waleed Brown 6-34) and 51-4 (Rashoun Archer 25 not out, Alan Branch 12; Nico Blackman 3-24).

Points: Windward 8, Ipswich 0.

Zone B

At Inch Marlow: Match drawn.

Buffy’s Minimart & Ocean Gaze Apts Inch Marlow 150-6 (27 overs) (Brandon Pilgrim 42, Ian Olton 24, Philip Kinch 21, Jeremy King 20, Kemo Glasgow 19; Dennis Murray 2-15) and 145-8 (Kemo Glasgow 47, Achim Crawford 31, Jeremy King 20, Darren Hendricks 19, Ian Olton 13; Sadiq Hill 5-48, John Sampson 3-54).

Police 173-5 declared (23 overs) (Reshad Shepherd 57, John Sampson 38, Ross Clarke 26, Elijah Hoyte 26; Philip Kinch 2-32) and 115-4 (Ramon Harewood 30, Reshad Shepherd 29, Elijah Hoyte 19, Shane Quintyne 17; Brandon Pilgrim 3-37).

Points: Police 3, Inch Marlow 1.

At Woodbourne: BNOC beat ESA Field Pickwick by 134 runs.

BNOC 265-5 (29 overs) (Junior Holder 82, Pedro Agard 52, Ron Bates 27, Gordon Maxwell 25, Kelvin Patterson 16, Dave Estwick 14 not out, Anthony Turton 12 not out; Norman Rice 2-39, Thomas Harris 2-41) and 101-1 declared (Ron Bates 41 not out, Kelvin Patterson 28, Pedro Agard 19 not out).

Pickwick 173-7 (29 overs) (Ryan Arthur 75, Romell Small 24 not out, Thomas Harris 18, Ian Browne 17; Dave Estwick 2-40, Jamal Blackman 2-40) and 59 all out (Rondelle Yearwood 20 not out, Thomas Harris 18; Dave Estwick 2-8, Emerson Jordan 2-9).

Points: BNOC 8, Pickwick 0.

At Market Hill:

Market Hill Blazers v Holder’s Hill

NB: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

At Dash Valley: A & B Pest Control MappWest beat On Point Bayville by eight wickets.

Bayville 79 all out (20.3 overs) (Steven Holder 25, Daniel Straughn 19; Reco Scott 3-14, Jelani Lewis 2-21) and 159 all out (Levi Cadogan 56, Hakeem Bell 53, Steven Holder 25, Joshua Straughn 14 not out; Carlton Collymore 4-30, Winston Gittens 3-39, Reco Scott 2-51).

Mappwest 102-6 declared (plus 25 penalty runs) (16 overs) (Reco Scott 54, Jermaine Franklyn 13; Shaquille Alleyne 3-31, Steven Holder 2-18) and 112-2 (Jermaine Franklyn 41, Reco Scott 39).

Points: MappWest 8, Bayville 0.

BYE: Foundation.

Zone C

At Lears: BDF beat Cupid Cavaliers by ten wickets.

Cupid Cavaliers 113 all out (26 overs) (Mario Greene 21, David Rodgers 15, Shane Burnett 13, Anthony Ellis 10, Noel Barnum 10; Dario Burnham 5-22, Winston Burnett 3-12) and 132 all out (Shane Burnett 61, Sylvester Caddle 18, Miguel Core 13; Winston Burnett 3-27, Devon Goodman 2-12, Tramayne Bryan 2-19).

BDF 239 all out (29.1 overs) (Jamar Gittens 82, Shane Mayers 53, Daio Burnham 30, Clifton Miller 19, Zikomo Cozier 19; Joshua Eastman 2-25, Anthony Ellis 2-47, Noel Barnum 2-34) and 8-0.

Points: BDF 8, Cupid Cavaliers 0.

At KMV Oval: Match drawn.

Walker’s Reserve Isolation Cavaliers 173-7 (30 overs) (TJ Alleyne 39, Christopher Payne 39, Nitre Prescod 45, Kemar Small 24; Ryan Worrell 2-18, Saurav Worrell 2-22) and 138 all out (Kemar Small 35 not out, Jamar Waithe 29, Wayne Lee 21, Romario Rock 17, TJ Alleyne 12, Nitre Prescod 10; Carlo Morris 4-21, Saurav Worrell 2-1, Sukeram Makla 2-19).

Carlton 157 all out (29.1 overs) (Christian Haynes 81, Ron Cumberbatch 28, Carlo Morris 19; Jamar White 4-25, Jamar Waithe 3-30) and 95-7 (Derrick Scott 27, Christian Haynes 17, Yusuf Nadgee 15, Carlo Morris 12, Sukeram Makla 11; Romario Rock 2-12, Jamar Waithe 2-21)

Points: Isolation Cavaliers 3, Carlton 1.

At Briar Hall: St. Catherine beat Maxwell by 121 runs.

St. Catherine 149-9 (26 overs) (Dale Mason 39, Horace Waldron 26, Derick Bishop 23, Shawn Sargeant 15, Simon Clarke 13, Renaldo Rudder 11; Renaldo Lewis 4-33, Phakade Holder 2-10, Glenfield Griffith 2-16) and 166-4 declared (Dale Mason 66, Chris Griffith 33, Renaldo Rudder 27, Horace Waldron 18).

Maxwell 99-6 (26 overs) (Wendell Nicholls 22, Hallam Mason 18, Neville Trotman 13, Renaldo Lewis 11; Derick Bishop 2-16, Kristan Clarke 2-27) and 95 all out (Winston Herbert 29, Wendell Nicholls 15, Renaldo Lewis 14, Wayne Squires 10; Derick Bishop 7-27, Kristan Clarke 2-61).

Points: St. Catherine 8, Maxwell 0.

At Content: Match drawn.

Wotton 120-8 (27 overs) (Damien Clarke 56, Jamal Bobb 31; Adrian Bailey 3-19, David Munroe 2-21) and 202-5 (Gavin Isaac 107, Jamal Bobb 31, Rico Archer 29, Damien Clarke 14; Colin Small 4-85).

BRC 125-7 (27 overs) (Colin Small 27, Erin Watson 23, David Springer 23, Arnold Gilkes 10; Rico Archer 2-23, Damien Clarke 2-30) and 135-8 (David Springer 36, Adrian Bailey 28, Arnold Gilkes 21, David Small 18, Erin Watson 10; Dennis Richardson 3-38, Jamal Bobb 2-15, Damien Clarke 2-38).

Points: BRC 3, Wotton 1.

BYE: Lucky Horseshoe & SY Adam & Son WRBSSC

Zone D

At Shorey Village: Sol Rally Barbados Conrad Hunte beat Dover by 84 runs.

Sol Rally Barbados Conrad Hunte 132-5 (26 overs) (Errol Watson 30, Hendy Hinds 27, Marco Clarke 26 not out, Dave Springer 22, Dale Richards 10; Andre Bourne 2-18) and 58-4 declared (Errol Watson 22, Dale Richards 15; Andre Bourne 2-22).

Dover 49 all out (19.3 overs) (Shenn Cumberbatch 17, Wilbur Bruce 12; Romel Rock 3-10, Jermaine Hall 3-22) and 58 all out (Wilbur Bruce 24, Tamal Applewaite 13; Errol Watson 3-9, Jermaine Hall 2-4, Peter Headley 2-5).

Points: Conrad Hunte 8, Dover 0.

At King’s Park: Horizon Finance Malvern beat King’s Park by an innings and 54 runs.

King’s Park 22 all out (9.3 overs) (Allan Young 6-7, Chad Payne 4-13) and 105 all out (Tuarean Forde 25, Roland McConney 23, Keimanio Anthony 21 not out, David Moore 17).

Malvern 181-1 declared (24 overs) (Allan Young 78 not out (65 balls, 3-4, 3-6), Liam Lord 54 retired not out (30 balls, 4×4, 4×6), Chad Payne 38 not out, Zane Corbin 11).

Points: Malvern 8, King’s Park 0.

At Brighton: Dreamcuts Landscaping St. John Cultural beat Iris Walker Pioneers by an innings and 70 runs.

Pioneers 121-6 (30 overs) (Tristan Holder 44, Rasean Rudder 28, Shanika Bruce 10 not out; Richmael Jordan 5-10) and 95 all out (Tristan Holder 28, Alisa Scantlebury 18, Rasean Rudder 16, Keila Elliott 13; Baggio Howard 3-6, Roger Howell 2-12).

St. John Cultural 226 all out (29.3 overs) (Kevin Howard 85 (80 balls, 6×4, 3×6), Detano Cummins 71 (34 balls, 7×4, 4×6), Richmael Jordan 26; Shanika Bruce 3-26, Erin Deane 3-40).

Points: St. John Cultural 8, Pioneers 0.

At Six Roads: St. Joseph Cultural beat Princess Margaret by an innings and 132 runs.

St. Joseph Cultural 222-0 (24 overs) (Kodi Phillips 116 not out, Ken Mayers 80 not out).

Princess Margaret 75-7 (24 overs) (Shirley Rudder 2-11, Shaquon Brathwaite 2-21) and 15 all out (Dane Barrow 5-6, Justin White 5-7).

Points: St. Joseph Cultural 8, Princess Margaret 0.

At Passage Road: Wibix beat Passage United by seven wickets.

Passage United 132-7 (20 overs) (Tyler Small 40, Lonsdale Blake 34, Ajula Bowman 16; Stefan Waterman 3-22, Matthew Jordan 2-34, Sean Cheltenham 2-39) and 90 all out (Lonsdale Blake 42, Gregory Gaskin 15; Stefan Waterman 6-56, Sean Cheltenham 4-10).

Wibix 100-9 (20 overs) (Nauldon Thompson 16, Damian Carvalho 14 not out, Sean Cheltenham 14; Kwame Aldridge 4-32, Lonsdale Blake 2-24) and 123-7 (Nick Miller 42 not out, Ronald Pile 26, Nauldon Thompson 18, Rawle Cumberbatch 16; Raymond Auguste 3-12, Lonsdale Blake 2-38).

Points: Wibix 8, Passage United 3.

Zone E:

At Greens: Match drawn.

Greens 143 all out (28.4 overs) (Raheem Walrond 42, Nicholas Brathwaite 24, Jeriah Rock 21, Andrew Bovell 11 not out, Orlando Brathwaite 3-26, Elijah Mayers 3-33) and 117 all out (Curtis Green 31, Jeriah Rock 20, Andrew Bovell 13, Corey Persaud 13, Jelani Moseley 12; Dario Walcott 5-40, Markson Gill 2-7, G. Alleyne 2-7).

George Park 127-6 (30 overs) (Orlando Brathwaite 34 not out, Darrio Forde 34, Dario Walcott 32, Michael Maynard 13; Jeriah Rock 2-14) and 36-7 (Shaquon Green 11; Curtis Green 2-3, Andrew Bovell 2-7).

Points: Greens 3, George Park 1.

At Boscobelle: Match drawn.

J.C.B. Boscobelle 134-1 (plus 25 penalty runs) (25 overs) (Mark Phillips 65, Fabian Babb 50) and 169-9 declared (Jamario Payne 41, Rodrick Sobers 38, Mark Phillips 31, Rudy Rouse 11, Fabian Babb 10; Jamal Joseph 3-20).

Deighton Griffith 117-7 (25 overs) (Joshua Brathwaite 40, Jamal Joseph 16, Jayden Clarke 13 not out; Fabian Babb 2-14) and 71-7 (Jamal Joseph 22, Saquan Griffith 17, Joshua Brathwaite 13 not out, Kamal Greenidge 12; Dave Edwards 6-20).

Points: Boscobel 3, Deighton Griffith 1.

At Black Bess: Transport Board won by default from Juma’s Restaurant North Stars who failed to field a team on the last day.

Transport Board 80 all out (14 overs) (Dario Marshall 25; Jed Yearwood 6-13, Christopher Kellman 2-17) and 1-3.

North Stars 81 all out (25 overs) (Jefferson Gibbons 33, Ian Brome 10; Raheem Levi 2-7, Dario Marshall 2-17, Trevor Greene 2-26).

Points: Transport Board 8, North Stars 0.

At Oxnards: Match drawn.

Benson Minimart Melbourne 121-6 (plus 25 penalty runs) (24 overs) (Dwayne Lynch 55, Julian Parris 35, Romario Jackman 3-11, Raheem Hoyte 2-22) and 128 all out (plus 25 penalty runs) (Lennox Ince 20, Julian Parris 11, Akeem Ifill 10; Andre Scott-Headley 3-21, Justin Blackman 2-18, Chrostopher Hinds 2-11).

Standard 131 all out (23.1 overs) (Eldred Boyce 2-11, Dwayne Lynch 2-14, Julian Parris 2-32) and 118-3 (Raheem Hoyte 35, Kirsten Odaine 31, Andre Scott-Headley 29, Christopher Hinds 19; Eldred Boyce 2-15).

Points: Melbourne 3, Standard 1.

At Bridgefield: Wanderers beat Earthworks Zephirin’s Bakery Melrose by an innings and 23 runs.

Wanderers 174-5 (26 overs) (Amadi Catwell 66, Marvin Forde 35; Dindial Ramrattan 2-32, Kerry Skeete 2-41).

Melrose 74 all out (23 overs) (Kerry Skeete 13, Ezron Walrond 5-19, Zephan Brown 2-19) and 77 all out (Dindial Ramrattan 18, Sherwin Straker 17; Zephan Brown 5-33, Ezron Walrond 2-7, Rashaad Hackett 2-15).

Points: Wanderers 8, Melrose 0.

=======================

POINTS

Zone A: Windward 27 (4), Central 14 (4), Ipswich 14 (4), Empire 13 (4), Prison Officers 12 (3), Lords 6 (2), Sheffield 4 (4), Benfica 2 (3), QEH 2 (3), Daryll Jordan 1 (3).

NB:    Series 1 – Prison Officers v Lords: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Zone B: BNOC 19 (3), Holder’s Hill 14 (3), MappWest 12 (4), Bayville 9 (4), Pickwick 9 (3), Police 7 (3), Inch Marlow 2 (3), Foundation 1 (3).

NB: Series 2 – Market Hill Blazers v BNOC: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Series 3 – Market Hill Blazers v Inch Marlow: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Series 4 – Market Hill Blazers v Holder’s Hill: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Zone C: BDF 22 (4), Isolation Cavaliers 19 (4), WRBSSC 14 (3), Carlton 13 (4), St. Catherine 9 (4), BRC 7 (4), Cupid Cavaliers 3 (3), Maxwell 2 (3), Wotton 2 (3).

Zone D: Wibix 24 (4), Malvern 20 (4), Conrad Hunte 20 (4), St. Joseph Cultural 17 (3), Passage United 13 (4), St John Cultural 12 (3), King’s Park 12 (4), Dover 1 (4), Princess Margaret 0 (3), IW Pioneers 0 (3).

NB: Series 1- Iris Walker Pioneers v Princess Margaret: Match to be rescheduled.

Series 1 – St. Joseph Cultural v St. John Cultural: Decision pending on outcome of the game.

Zone E: Transport Board 27 (4), Wanderers 20 (4), Greens 15 (4), Melrose 10 (4), Melbourne 9 (4), Standard 7 (3), North Stars 4 (3), Boscobelle 4 (4), George Park 3 (4), Deighton Griffith 1 (4).

NB: Series 3 – Standard v North Stars: Decision pending on outcome of the game.