BCA Division 1 Championship, Series 6, Day 3, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, November 5 – (www.barbadoscricket.org) – Summarised scores and results on the third and final day of Series 6 matches in the 2023 BCA First division Championship today:

At 3Ws Oval: No result

Foundation 250-8 declared (63.4 overs)(Akeem McCollin 63, Shomari Davis 49, Joshua Dorne 45, Micah Clarke 29, Dayne Doughty 28 not out; Rashad Willoughby 3-28, Gerson Cuffy 2-39, Simeon Gerson 2-60).

UWI 129-9 (44 overs) (Jamar Ifill 39, Simeon Gerson 30, Hans Campbell 26; Nathan Sealy 3-21, Joshua Dorne 2-16, Isaiah Folkes 2-32, Akobi Crichlow-Byer 2-39).

Points: Foundation 8 (No result 1, Batting 3, Bowling 4), UWI 4 (No result 1, Bowling 3).

At Trents: No result.

Walkers Reserve Isolation Cavaliers 72-3 (30 overs) (Romario St. Cyr 24, Shaquon Glasgow 20 not out) v Lil Fabian’s Enterprises Maple.

Points: Maple 1, Isolation Cavaliers 1.

NB: Match was played October 28, 29 & November 4.

At Lucas Street: No result. Play abandoned without a ball bowled for the entire match because of wet conditions.

Windward v Lords.

Points: Windward 1 (No result 1), Lords 1 (No result 1).

At Weymouth:  No result. No play due to wet conditions.

Police 96 all out (38 overs) (John Sampson 21, Mario Albert 17, Venice Vaughan 14; Ajani Waterman 4-29, Rasheed Edwin 3-37).

ESA Field Pickwick 3-0 (0.5 overs).

Points: Pickwick 5 (No result 1, Bowling 4), Police 1 (No result 1).

At Cane Garden: No result. Play abandoned without a ball bowled for the entire match because of wet conditions.

SigniaGlobe Financial BCA Youth v St. Catherine.

Points: BCA Youth 1 (No result 1), St. Catherine 1 (No result 1).

=================================

POINTS

Pickwick                        74

St. Catherine                60

Police                             49

Windward                     47

Lords                              45

UWI                               41

BCA Youth                    33

Isolation Cavaliers      32

Foundation                   26

Maple                            18

Series 7 (November 11, 18 & 19)

BCA Youth v Foundation at Crumpton Street ‘A’; Lords v Pickwick at Lowlands; Isolation Cavaliers v Windward at KMV Oval; St. Catherine v Police at Weymouth; UWI v Maple at 3Ws Oval.